50. Yılımız Celebrating our 50th Anniversary.
GM
Asistan
Asistan

Privacy & Security

Goreme Melamin Inc. is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. Our adherence to the Privacy Policy establishes the basis for the personal data that we collect from you or provide us with any disclaimer, or which you provide to us that will be processed in any way. Please review this policy carefully to understand how your personal data is processed.

We may obtain your personal data directly from you or in relation to our services or through other information you provide to us during our legitimate business activities.

We may collect and process the Data detailed below;

Your full name; your address; Your various e-mail addresses; your various phone numbers, including mobile numbers; your nationality; financial information about you, including your bank account details, payment details; In order for us to serve you, we are Details of the negotiations you enter with the parties; the details of your relationship with other parties; your date of birth; Details of your children and other relationships (MLA options); medical record reports including details of chronic illness such as allergies; ara & ccedil; details of your registration number; Details of your driver's license, accident reports, professional competence information and documents, visual and audio data, registration number, photo, video recording, warning, warning, disciplinary action information, criminal record record information

We are committed to protecting the security of your personal data. We use various security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal data against unauthorized access and use. We will continue to enforce policies and implement additional security measures as new technologies become available.

The transmission of information over the internet is not completely secure and may involve the transfer of data to countries outside of the Privacy Policy list of the Personal Data Protection Authority. This is usually via the web. It is realized through e-mail hosting services or the use of cloud solutions for custom software solutions delivered to us via the Cloud. However, you will not be able to use your personal data for any purpose for their own purposes. we do not authorize the party. Non-secure countries may not provide adequate protection regarding the processing of your personal data. By sending your data, you agree to this transfer, storage and processing.

Although we do our best to protect your personal data, we may not be able to fully guarantee the security of your personal data transmitted to us. Any data transfer is at your own risk. After receiving your personal data, we use appropriate safeguards to prevent unauthorized access.

Use of Your Personal Data

We use your personal data we have:

In our legitimate interests such as advertising of our services; To provide you with information about our services or products that may be of interest to you by obtaining your approval, such as the transmission of the services listed below,

To fulfill our obligations arising from any conflict between you and us;

In our legitimate interests in promoting our services,

To comply with the legislation / laws

We may use it to notify you about changes in our services.

Transfer of your Personal Data

We collect your data in cases where we sell or buy any business or assets that provide services to us, as per our partnership. We can explain to the parties. In this case, we may disclose your Data to prospective sellers or buyers of the business or assets in question. We may also transfer your data to comply with any legal obligation or to protect the rights, integrity or security of our customers or customers.

Links to other sites

Our website may contain links to other websites from time to time. If you provide a link to any of these websites through our website, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before sending any data to these websites.

Your rights

Within the scope of Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698, you, as an individual, have certain rights to contact us to inform us about how we process data about you or to make changes. These rights are valid in certain circumstances and are set out below:

Whether your personal data is being processed learn,

Requesting information if personal data has been processed,

The purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose learning,

Transfers of personal data within the country or abroad. know people,

Requesting resolution of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data,

The processes regarding the purification, deletion or destruction of personal data shall be transferred to the transfer of personal data. asking people to be notified,

Objection to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

Requesting the compensation of the damage if personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing.

Data Controller Information

Goreme Melamin Inc.

Changes to this policy

We reserve the right to update / change this Policy from time to time. If we make any changes, these changes; We share what information we collect, how we can use this information, and in what situations we can explain it. If you continue to use our website or services or resume data transfer after changes are posted, it means that you have read and accepted the updated policy.

Contact us

Please let us know your questions, comments, requests and complaints about this Policy and the data we process at info@gorememelamin.com.tr

All requests will be handled quickly and in detail.

The Quality Management System Principles and Policies, which will ensure the security of information regarding all activities existing and to be created within the scope of the Authorized Economic Operator Status within Göreme Melamin, protect information according to their authorization levels, and which all employees and stakeholders can access according to their authorization, are determined by the Senior Management.

Efforts towards the implementation and development of the principles and policies determined are also supported by the General Management.

The innovations, changes and developments in the Quality Management System are announced in a way that will raise and increase the awareness of all customers and stakeholders.

Our Quality Policy

Our Quality Policy adopted as Goreme Melamin, a company with high knowledge and experience in production;

To understand the demands and expectations of the Group companies and their customers, to ensure their satisfaction by meeting them appropriately and to improve them permanently,

To act in line with the customer-oriented principle adopted by our company in our service offerings to our stakeholders,

To fulfill the requirements of our existing quality management systems, to document, to document and to ensure continuous improvement in all our activities where we perform service and management functions,

To comply with national and international standards and regulations in our services and management activities,

To keep employee satisfaction, loyalty and motivation high through training programs that support the development of our employees,

To overcome the company by creating the quality and goals and programs of the company, to take it under control with positive and positive activities.

Top